You are viewing Haddenham End Field, Haddenham parish, East Cambridgeshire, Cambridgeshire. The main page on haddenham.uk is Haddenham, Buckinghamshire.Back to Haddenham
←Back to overview
Crime · Haddenham End Field

Reported crime in the parish of Haddenham

218 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 46 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Haddenham, which includes Haddenham End Field. There are no separate figures for Haddenham End Field. What each figure covers

Total incidents
218
Rate / 1,000
46
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences8840%
Anti social behaviour5224%
Burglary188%
Criminal damage and arson178%
Other theft126%
Vehicle crime105%
Other crime84%
Public order63%
Possession of weapons31%
Drugs21%
Shoplifting21%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences53841381077212988
Anti social behaviour51344351399552
Burglary261221111118
Criminal damage and arson263212117
Other theft22111121112
Vehicle crime11311310
Other crime22318
Public order1146
Possession of weapons1113
Drugs112
Shoplifting22
Total161414192517201119182421218
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Haddenham End Field, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 4,718.